Single study programs are summarized in fields of studies and are represented by two to five people.
These representatives are the link between class representatives and university representatives. They take care of matters which directly affect whole study programs. They are composed of at least one chairperson and one substitute and are elected in the course of the Austrian Students’ Association (ÖH) elections.

Their duties include:

  • Communication with study program directors
  • Participation in the further development of study programs
  • Attending conferences of the university representatives
  • Link between class representatives and university representatives
  • Organizing networking events
  • Organizing conferences as representatives for your field of studies
  • Bachelor Informatik (BIF)
  • Bachelor Informations- und Kommunikationssysteme (BIC)
  • Bachelor Verkehr & Umwelt (BVU)
  • Master Game Engineering und Simulation (MGS)
  • Master IT-Security (MIC)
  • Master Softwareentwicklung (MSE)
  • Master Telekommunikation und Internettechnologien (MTI)
  • Master Integrative Stadtentwicklung – Smart City (MSC)
  • Lehrgang Akademisch Web-App-Development
  • Lehrgang Akademisch Software Testing (LSW)
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat User Experience Management
  • Lehrgang Akademisch User Experience Management
  • Lehrgang MAS User Experience Management (UXM)
  • Lehrgang Social Media Management
  • FIT Software-Testing
  • Bachelor Wirtschaftsinformatik (BWI)
  • Master Wirtschaftsinformatik (MWI)
  • Lehrgang MSc. Projekt- und Prozessmanagement
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat Projekt- und Prozessmanagement
  • Lehgang Akademisch Projekt- und Prozessmanagement
  • Lehrgang Akademisch Digital Business (LDA)
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat Digital Business (LDZ)
  • Lehrgang MSc. Digital Business (LDM)
  • Lehrgang Akademisch Business Development and Transformation
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat Business Development and Transformation
  • Lehrgang MBA Business Development and Transformation
  • Bachelor Urbane Erneuerbare Energien (BEE)
  • Master Urbane Erneuerbare Energiesysteme (MEE)
  • Bachelor Biomedical Engineering (BBE)
  • Bachelor Sports Equipment Technology (BST)
  • Master Biomedical Engineering Sciences (MBE)
  • Master Gesundheits- und Rehabilitationstechnik (MGR)
  • Master Sports Equipment Technology (MST)
  • Master Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine (MTE)
  • Master Technisches Umweltmanagement (MUT)
  • Vorbereitungs Lehrgang Pre-College Program
  • Vorbereitungs Lehrgang Pre-College Program extendend
  • Bachelor Elektronik (BEL)
  • Bachelor Elektronik/Wirtschaft (BEW)
  • Bachelor Smart Homes und Assistive Technologien (BSA)
  • Master Embedded Systems (MES)
  • Master Industrielle Elektronik (MIE)
  • Master Innovations- und Technologiemanagement (MTM)
  • Bachelor Maschinenbau (BMB)
  • Bachelor Mechatronik/Robotik (BMR)
  • Bachelor Internationales Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen (BIW)
  • Master Internationales Wirtschaftsingenieurwesen (MIW)
  • Master Mechatronik/Robotik (MMR)
  • Master Maschinenbau (MMB)

 

  • Lehrgang Akademisch Project and Business Engineering (LEA)
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat Project and Business Engineering (LEZ)
  • Lehrgang MSc. Project and Business Engineering (LEM)
  • Lehrgang Akademisch Engineering Management
  • Lehrgang Zertifikat Engineering Management
  • Lehrgang MSc. Engineering Management